Matchday

UEFA Champions League 25/26, Playoff round · 25 Feb 2026

Juventus 3–0 Galatasaray

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Jan 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.0 – 0.9
Actual xG
5.2 – 2.0
Goals
3 – 0

Footybot made Juventus favourites at 64%.

Juventus won and made the better chances: 5.2 xG to 2.0.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Wilfried Singo, 91.3 in 17′.

Juventus

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Filip Kostić Midfielder11000.0872.1
Mattia Perin Goalkeeper12000–60.7
Manuel Locatelli Midfielder109100.8458.1
Vasilije Adžić Midfielder4200–57.3
Jérémie Boga Forward53000.1255.2
Francisco Conceição Forward67000.1553.8
Teun Koopmeiners Midfielder120010.5252.8
Weston McKennie Midfielder120100.2552.6
Kenan Yıldız Forward103000.9151.9
Federico Gatti Defender120101.6450.6
Edon Zhegrova Forward53000.2547.7
Fabio Miretti Midfielder1700–47.7
Pierre Kalulu Defender109000.0142.5
Khéphren Thuram Midfielder78000.4342.4
Jonathan David Forward6700–41.8
Loïs Openda Forward1100–31.4
Lloyd Kelly Defender4900–20.3

Galatasaray

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Wilfried Singo Defender1701–91.3
Sacha Boey Defender61000.0880.0
Barış Alper Yılmaz Midfielder120110.8365.2
Gabriel Sara Midfielder71000.2763.6
Davinson Sánchez Defender120000.1057.9
Mario Lemina Midfielder87000.0757.0
Abdülkerim Bardakcı Defender12000–56.8
Victor Osimhen Forward120100.6256.7
Mauro Icardi Forward3300–55.5
Leroy Sané Midfielder6100–53.6
Eren Elmalı Defender33000.0252.4
Uğurcan Çakır Goalkeeper12000–49.8
Roland Sallai Defender5900–48.3
İlkay Gündoğan Midfielder4900–47.8
Lucas Torreira Midfielder103000.0246.7
Noa Lang Forward5900–46.3
Ismail Jakobs Defender8700–31.7