Matchday

Premiership 25/26 · 14 Mar 2026

Hibernian 0–0 Livingston

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Feb 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.7 – 0.7
Actual xG
1.9 – 0.1
Goals
0 – 0

Footybot made Hibernian favourites at 80%.

Hibernian deserved more from the draw, creating 1.9 xG to 0.1.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Jérôme Prior, 66.1 in 90′.

Hibernian

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Raphael Sallinger Goalkeeper9000–53.4
Nicky Cadden Midfielder90000.2452.0
Warren O'Hora Defender90000.1549.1
Rocky Bushiri Defender9000–41.5
Daniel Barlaser Midfielder9000–39.4
Jamie McGrath Midfielder90000.4236.9
Miguel Changa Chaiwa Midfielder75000.0135.3
Owen Elding Forward75000.1935.1
Felix Passlack Midfielder90000.0535.1
Dane Scarlett Forward29000.2734.7
Ante Šuto Forward61000.0734.3
Martin Boyle Forward29000.0228.1
Jack Iredale Defender6100–27.2
Kai Andrews Midfielder15000.0224.0
Josh Campbell Midfielder15000.450.0

Livingston

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Jérôme Prior Goalkeeper9000–66.1
Robbie Muirhead Forward26000.0651.1
Danny Finlayson Defender9000–41.6
Scott Pittman Midfielder9000–41.1
Mohamad Sylla Midfielder90000.0039.9
Lewis Smith Forward1600–38.3
Macaulay Tait Midfielder7500–36.3
Stevie May Forward62000.0135.0
Cristian Montaño Defender6200–34.8
Danny Wilson Defender9000–32.3