Matchday

Super Lig 25/26 · 11 Apr 2026

Başakşehir FK 3–0 Gençlerbirliği

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Mar 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.0 – 0.8
Actual xG
3.1 – 1.1
Goals
3 – 0

Footybot made Başakşehir FK favourites at 66%.

Başakşehir FK won and made the better chances: 3.1 xG to 1.1.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Cihan Çanak, 64.1 in 28′.

Başakşehir FK

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Muhammed Şengezer Goalkeeper9000–59.7
Eldor Shomurodov Forward81201.1258.9
Bertuğ Yıldırım Forward59110.4055.9
Yusuf Sarı Midfielder90020.3153.8
Christopher Operi Defender59000.0551.1
Miguel Crespo Midfielder31000.7448.0
Ivan Brnić Forward90000.0245.9
Davie Selke Forward9000.2940.5
Kazımcan Karataş Defender3100–38.7
Léo Duarte Defender90000.0138.6
Umut Güneş Midfielder6800–36.7
Jerome Opoku Defender9000–36.6
Jakub Kałuziński Midfielder22000.0335.6
Olivier Kemen Midfielder90000.1635.5
Onur Bulut Defender3100–34.5
Ömer Ali Şahiner Defender5900–30.2

Gençlerbirliği

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Cihan Çanak Forward2800–64.1
Ricardo Velho Goalkeeper9000–56.8
Pedro Pereira Defender90000.0754.4
M'Baye Niang Forward45000.7549.5
Thalisson Defender9000–49.3
Tom Dele-Bashiru Midfielder90000.0748.4
Sekou Koita Forward62000.1443.2
Henry Onyekuru Forward4500–42.9
Göktan Gürpüz Midfielder77000.0142.1
Žan Žužek Defender9000–42.0
Matěj Hanousek Defender9000–41.6
Samed Onur Midfielder1300–39.0
Franco Tongya Midfielder6200–37.3
Oğulcan Ülgün Midfielder45000.0635.5
Adama Malouda Traoré Midfielder4500–35.2
Metehan Mimaroğlu Midfielder28000.0431.3