Matchday

Bundesliga 25/26 · 29 Nov 2025

FC Bayern München 3–1 FC St. Pauli

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Oct 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
3.0 – 0.5
Actual xG
2.3 – 0.6
Goals
3 – 1

Footybot made FC Bayern München favourites at 86%.

FC Bayern München won and made the better chances: 2.3 xG to 0.6.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Nicolas Jackson, 100.0 in 17′.

FC Bayern München

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Nicolas Jackson Forward17100.58100.0
Kim Min-jae Defender77000.0782.5
Jonathan Tah Defender90000.0373.5
Joshua Kimmich Midfielder9001–69.4
Aleksandar Pavlović Midfielder83000.0869.1
Luis Díaz Midfielder90110.5167.6
Michael Olise Midfielder4500–61.3
Raphaël Guerreiro Defender65100.1158.4
Tom Bischof Midfielder90000.2756.7
Lennart Karl Midfielder65000.3053.1
Leon Goretzka Midfielder1300–47.8
Harry Kane Forward90000.3143.4
Manuel Neuer Goalkeeper9000–43.2
Josip Stanišić Defender2500–42.3
Konrad Laimer Defender4500–42.3
Serge Gnabry Midfielder25000.0435.6

FC St. Pauli

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Andreas Hountondji Forward18100.26100.0
Jackson Irvine Midfielder68000.0358.4
Mathias Pereira Lage Forward87010.0455.4
Eric Smith Defender90000.0254.3
Arkadiusz Pyrka Midfielder90000.0253.6
Louis Oppie Midfielder22000.0752.7
Lars Ritzka Defender6800–51.3
Danel Sinani Forward72000.0946.7
Karol Mets Defender90000.0945.8
Joel Chima Fujita Midfielder9000–45.6
James Sands Midfielder90000.0145.3
Hauke Wahl Defender90000.0144.2
Abdoulie Ceesay Forward2200–39.0
Nikola Vasilj Goalkeeper9000–34.2
Connor Metcalfe Midfielder1300–32.7