Matchday

Serie A 25/26 · 27 Dec 2025

Lecce 0–3 Como

Picked for matchday: Standout: Alex Sala scored 100.0 · Breakout watch: Tiago Gabriel

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Nov 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.0 – 1.1
Actual xG
0.6 – 1.6
Goals
0 – 3

Footybot saw it as open: Lecce 33%, the draw 30%, Como 37%.

Como won and made the better chances: 1.6 xG to 0.6.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Alex Sala, 100.0 in 11′.

Lecce

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Alex Sala Midfielder11000.06100.0
Konan N'Dri Forward21000.0267.1
Danilo Veiga Defender9000–50.8
Olaf Gorter Midfielder100–50.5
Francesco Camarda Forward21000.0150.3
Ylber Ramadani Midfielder89000.0250.1
Youssef Maleh Midfielder69000.1448.4
Riccardo Sottil Forward79000.0345.2
Mohamed Kaba Midfielder90000.1744.9
Tiago Gabriel Defender90000.0944.7
Santiago Pierotti Midfielder7900–40.5
Þórir Jóhann Helgason Midfielder11000.0339.8
Nikola Štulić Forward6900–38.5
Wladimiro Falcone Goalkeeper9000–38.5
Jamil Siebert Defender9000–38.3
Antonino Gallo Defender90000.0435.5

Como

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Nico Paz Midfielder89110.1376.5
Mërgim Vojvoda Defender8402–66.7
Jean Butez Goalkeeper9000–65.9
Anastasios Douvikas Forward90100.4061.2
Ivan Smolčić Defender45000.0557.1
Jacobo Ramón Defender90100.5156.0
Diego Carlos Defender79000.2948.1
Alberto Moreno Defender90000.1045.9
Máximo Perrone Midfielder9000–45.7
Lucas Da Cunha Midfielder9000–44.3
Jesús Rodriguez Midfielder78000.1543.6
Ignace Van der Brempt Defender4500–38.9
Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn Forward1200–38.1
Martin Baturina Midfielder1200–36.6
Marc Kempf Defender1100–31.4
Andrea Le Borgne Midfielder100–6.4