Matchday

Pro League 25/26 · 16 Jan 2026

Club Brugge KV 2–3 RAAL La Louvière

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Dec 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.3 – 0.6
Actual xG
0.5 – 1.9
Goals
2 – 3

Footybot made Club Brugge KV favourites at 75%.

RAAL La Louvière won and made the better chances: 1.9 xG to 0.5.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Pape Fall, 67.4 in 45′.

Well above their usual level: Sami Lahssaini +29.7, Jerry Afriyie +23.0, Pape Fall +20.8.

Well below it: Nordin Jackers −16.6, Kyriani Sabbe −13.1, Brandon Mechele −12.3.

Going in

Each side's last five results before this match.

Club Brugge KV

26 Dec 2025W 5–3at KRC Genk Pro League
21 Dec 2025W 2–1v KAA Gent Pro League
14 Dec 2025W 5–1at FCV Dender Pro League
10 Dec 2025L 0–3v Arsenal Champions League
6 Dec 2025L 2–3at Sint-Truidense VV Pro League

RAAL La Louvière

27 Dec 2025D 0–0v Oud-Heverlee Leuven Pro League
20 Dec 2025L 1–2at KVC Westerlo Pro League
13 Dec 2025D 2–2at SV Zulte Waregem Pro League
5 Dec 2025L 1–2v FCV Dender Pro League
29 Nov 2025D 0–0at RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League

Head to head

13 Sep 2025RAAL La Louvière 1–0 Club Brugge KV Pro League

Club Brugge KV

PlayerMinGAxGScorevs usual
Hugo Siquet Defender2500–77.8–
Romeo Vermant Forward72100.0453.2+6.8
Hugo Vetlesen Midfielder90100.2248.5+8.4
Christos Tzolis Midfielder65010.0348.1−3.7
Mamadou Diakhon Forward72010.0747.3+0.3
Aleksandar Stanković Midfielder90000.0546.9−5.5
Hans Vanaken Midfielder90000.0046.2−3.9
Brandon Mechele Defender9000–42.2−12.3
Nicolò Tresoldi Forward18000.0540.1–
Ludovit Reis Midfielder2500–39.8–
Joaquin Seys Defender9000–37.8−11.5
Nordin Jackers Goalkeeper7100–37.7−16.6
Bjorn Meijer Defender1800–34.2–
Kyriani Sabbe Defender6500–26.0−13.1
Joel Ordóñez Defender3900–12.8–
Dani van den Heuvel Goalkeeper1900–0.0–

RAAL La Louvière

PlayerMinGAxGScorevs usual
Norlan Gillot Defender2400–100.0–
Pape Fall Forward45100.3867.4+20.8
Sami Lahssaini Midfielder45100.0366.3+29.7
Jerry Afriyie Forward90101.2559.7+23.0
Thierry Lutonda Midfielder90000.1354.5+20.6
Maxence Maisonneuve Defender90000.0352.7+11.1
Joël Ito Midfielder90000.0551.3+15.6
Jordi Liongola Midfielder9001–51.2+13.2
Djibril Lamego Defender9000–49.2+14.0
Samuel Gueulette Midfielder6600–48.3+10.3
Marcos Hernán Peano Goalkeeper9000–47.7−5.0
Yllan Okou Defender90000.0140.6+2.4
Darío Benavides Midfielder4500–40.2−0.4
Mohamed Guindo Forward4500–34.6−3.4