Matchday

VriendenLoterij Eredivisie 25/26 · 7 Feb 2026

Fortuna Sittard 2–2 Sparta Rotterdam

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Jan 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.2 – 1.1
Actual xG
1.0 – 1.3
Goals
2 – 2

Footybot made Fortuna Sittard favourites at 40%.

A draw the chances agree with: 1.0 xG to 1.3.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Casper Terho, 100.0 in 12′.

Fortuna Sittard

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Dimitris Limnios Midfielder2100–85.7
Yassin Oukili Midfielder33100.1060.0
Syb Van Ottele Defender2100–51.8
Iván Márquez Defender90000.0951.3
Lance Duijvestijn Midfielder69100.5051.0
Édouard Michut Midfielder90000.0350.3
Luuk Koopmans Goalkeeper9000–45.2
Kaj Sierhuis Forward86000.1643.6
Mohamed Ihattaren Midfielder90000.1141.9
Justin Hubner Defender9000–41.2
Neraysho Kasanwirjo Defender9001–41.1
Paul Gladon Forward1200–40.4
Philip Brittijn Midfielder9000–35.6
Ivo Pinto Defender6901–31.5
Kristoffer Peterson Midfielder5700–30.8

Sparta Rotterdam

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Casper Terho Forward12100.14100.0
Pelle Clement Midfielder9000–61.3
Lushendry Edward Martes Defender90000.0257.5
Ayoni Santos Midfielder78000.0153.0
Shunsuke Mito Midfielder90010.2452.6
Tobias Lauritsen Forward90100.3351.0
Teo Quintero Defender90000.3645.4
Joshua Kitolano Midfielder90000.0645.4
Marvin Young Defender90000.0644.0
Milan Zonneveld Forward12000.0843.2
Bruno Martins Indi Defender9000–42.9
Joël Drommel Goalkeeper9000–37.9
Mitchell Van Bergen Midfielder7800–35.7