Matchday

Championship 25/26 · 14 Mar 2026

Millwall 1–2 Blackburn Rovers

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Feb 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.5 – 0.8
Actual xG
1.4 – 2.2
Goals
1 – 2

Footybot made Millwall favourites at 52%.

Blackburn Rovers won and made the better chances: 2.2 xG to 1.4.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Mathias Jørgensen, 100.0 in 28′.

Millwall

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Luke Cundle Midfielder45100.4646.5
Anthony Patterson Goalkeeper9000–40.3
Mihailo Ivanović Forward45000.0840.2
Josh Coburn Forward84000.0839.8
Derek Mazou-Sacko Midfielder1300–39.4
Macaulay Langstaff Forward4500–37.9
Billy Mitchell Midfielder8400–35.8
Femi Azeez Midfielder90010.0731.7
Camiel Neghli Midfielder90000.1328.3
Danny McNamara Defender4500–23.3
Barry Bannan Midfielder64000.1114.2
Jake Cooper Defender90000.4614.0
Tristan Crama Defender9000–13.2
Zak Sturge Defender5900–9.8
Joe Bryan Defender2600–7.3

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Mathias Jørgensen Forward28201.09100.0
Sean McLoughlin Defender90000.0460.6
Balázs Tóth Goalkeeper9000–52.3
Tom Atcheson Defender47000.2452.0
Ryan Alebiosu Midfielder90010.1347.2
Eiran Cashin Defender90000.2546.1
Todd Cantwell Midfielder62000.1242.1
Taylor Gardner-Hickman Midfielder90000.1240.3
Ryoya Morishita Midfielder90010.1339.6
Oladapo Afolayan Forward2800–39.1
Moussa Baradji Midfielder1400–38.3
Adam Forshaw Midfielder7600–37.0
Yuki Ohashi Forward90000.0634.9
Hayden Carter Defender4300–27.6
Yuri Ribeiro Defender6200–24.3