Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2026 · 15 Mar 2026

Cruzeiro 3–3 Vasco da Gama

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Feb 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.5 – 0.8
Actual xG
1.3 – 1.3
Goals
3 – 3

Footybot made Cruzeiro favourites at 54%.

A draw the chances agree with: 1.3 xG to 1.3.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Japa, 100.0 in 11′.

Cruzeiro

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Japa Midfielder11100.23100.0
Néiser Villarreal Forward29100.3372.8
Kauã Moraes Defender11010.0366.7
Wanderson Forward1400–65.9
William Furtado Defender89000.0156.0
Matheus Henrique Midfielder89000.0951.9
Fabrício Bruno Defender90000.0751.7
Matheus Pereira Midfielder90000.0750.2
Kaiki Defender9001–49.3
Gerson Midfielder90000.0248.6
Christian Midfielder60100.2548.6
Lucas Silva Midfielder61000.0244.0
Keny Arroyo Midfielder30000.0143.8
Chico da Costa Forward90010.1439.7
Lucas Villalba Defender88000.0235.4
Matheus Cunha Goalkeeper9000–33.8

Vasco da Gama

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Puma Rodríguez Defender28010.04100.0
Brenner Forward28100.0681.0
Cuiabano Defender90010.1162.2
JP Midfielder1900–61.9
Cauan Barros Midfielder59200.6958.2
Paulo Henrique Defender90000.0248.0
Nuno Moreira Midfielder6200–47.9
Tchê Tchê Midfielder88000.1546.9
Robert Renan Defender9000–45.6
Hugo Moura Midfielder83000.0144.3
Alan Saldivia Defender90000.0443.4
David Forward61000.1041.9
Lucas Freitas Defender1400–39.9
Andrés Gómez Midfielder62000.0839.2
Léo Jardim Goalkeeper9000–36.5
Lucas Piton Defender2900–30.9