Matchday

CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 · 14 Apr 2026

Estudiantes de La Plata 2–1 Cusco FC

Expected and what happened

No prediction: one side wasn't rated the month before.

Expected xG
–
Actual xG
1.5 – 0.4
Goals
2 – 1

Estudiantes de La Plata won and made the better chances: 1.5 xG to 0.4.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Iván Colman, 67.6 in 9′.

Estudiantes de La Plata

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Tiago Palacios Midfielder90100.1456.2
Gabriel Neves Midfielder27000.0356.1
Leandro González Pírez Defender90000.0153.9
Guido Carrillo Forward74000.2245.4
Ezequiel Piovi Midfielder63000.0545.1
Facundo Farías Midfielder63100.5143.7
Brian Aguirre Midfielder28000.0743.6
Fernando Muslera Goalkeeper9000–43.3
Gastón Benedetti Defender9000–42.5
Edwuin Cetré Forward62000.1941.6
Alexis Castro Midfielder2700–40.4
Tomás Palacios Defender90000.0539.2
Mikel Amondarain Midfielder81000.0637.3
Adolfo Gaich Forward1600–36.3
Eric Meza Defender90000.0736.0
José Sosa Midfielder9000.0631.5

Cusco FC

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Iván Colman Midfielder9000.0367.6
Pedro Diaz Goalkeeper9000–61.5
Lucas Colitto Midfielder51100.3654.3
Carlo Diez Midfielder2500–48.5
Facundo Callejo Forward8100–43.7
Juan Tévez Forward900–41.4
Nicolás Silva Forward3700–40.1
Aldair Fuentes Defender9000–40.0
Diego Soto Midfielder6501–39.2
Joel Herrera Forward6500–38.4
Jose Bolivar Defender9000–38.4
Alvaro Ampuero Defender9000–37.1
Oswaldo Valenzuela Midfielder8100–36.9
Marlon Ruidías Midfielder9000–35.5