Matchday

VriendenLoterij Eredivisie 25/26 · 3 May 2026

Fortuna Sittard 1–2 Feyenoord

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Apr 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.2 – 1.4
Actual xG
0.8 – 2.6
Goals
1 – 2

Footybot saw it as open: Fortuna Sittard 34%, the draw 26%, Feyenoord 40%.

Feyenoord won and made the better chances: 2.6 xG to 0.8.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Jeremiah St Juste, 90.5 in 23′.

Fortuna Sittard

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Kaj Sierhuis Forward77100.1057.9
Justin Hubner Defender90000.0455.8
Dimitris Limnios Midfielder7001–55.7
Iván Márquez Defender89000.0251.7
Mattijs Branderhorst Goalkeeper9000–50.2
Lance Duijvestijn Midfielder90000.5148.5
Neraysho Kasanwirjo Defender9000–47.6
Syb Van Ottele Defender9000–47.0
Jasper Dahlhaus Defender9000–46.2
Philip Brittijn Midfielder9000–40.2
Yassin Oukili Midfielder1300–38.1
Owen Johnson Forward800–37.6
Mohamed Ihattaren Midfielder71000.1029.6
Kristoffer Peterson Midfielder2000–22.7
Paul Gladon Forward900–0.0

Feyenoord

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Jeremiah St Juste Defender2300–90.5
Casper Tengstedt Forward8000.0974.9
Givairo Read Defender23100.0358.4
Tsuyoshi Watanabe Defender90100.6456.6
Oussama Targhalline Midfielder90010.1155.6
Gaoussou Diarra Forward23000.1651.2
Jordan Bos Defender9000–47.2
Timon Wellenreuther Goalkeeper9000–47.1
Anis Hadj Moussa Midfielder90000.0545.0
Mats Deijl Defender82000.0244.7
Ayase Ueda Forward90000.9244.3
Thijs Kraaijeveld Midfielder67000.1142.4
Luciano Valente Midfielder89000.1537.0
Tobias van den Elshout Midfielder67000.2933.0
Jordan Lotomba Defender100–32.1