Matchday

Pro League 25/26 · 16 May 2026

Standard Liège 0–0 KRC Genk

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Apr 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.2 – 1.3
Actual xG
0.5 – 1.6
Goals
0 – 0

Footybot saw it as open: Standard Liège 34%, the draw 27%, KRC Genk 39%.

KRC Genk deserved more from the draw, creating 1.6 xG to 0.5.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Jusef Erabi, 64.0 in 10′.

Standard Liège

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Matthieu Epolo Goalkeeper9000–60.8
Marlon Fossey Defender6300–52.3
Tobias Mohr Midfielder2700–50.2
Ibe Hautekiet Defender9000–50.2
Adnane Abid Forward90000.0247.0
David Robert Bates Defender9000–44.5
Dennis Eckert Ayensa Forward73000.1443.4
Ibrahim Karamoko Midfielder90000.1642.6
Henry Lawrence Defender9000–40.7
Gustav Mortensen Defender9000–39.3
Rafiki Saïd Forward90000.2039.0
Marco Ilaimaharitra Midfielder6300–32.4
Timothé Nkada Forward1700–26.4

KRC Genk

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Jusef Erabi Forward1000–64.0
Lucca Brughmans Goalkeeper9000–60.0
Junya Ito Midfielder88000.3653.2
Ayumu Yokoyama Midfielder56000.1953.1
Zakaria El Ouahdi Defender90000.2648.5
Robin Mirisola Forward80000.2348.5
Nikolas Sattlberger Midfielder45000.0647.1
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg Midfielder34000.0445.5
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura Midfielder4500–44.9
Joris Kayembe Defender90000.1243.8
Aaron Bibout Forward90000.2540.5
Matte Smets Defender9000–40.2
Bryan Heynen Midfielder9000–38.6
Josue Ndenge Kongolo Defender90000.0438.0
Ken Nkuba Defender2000.030.0