Matchday

Pro League 25/26 · 16 May 2026

Sint-Truidense VV 1–1 KAA Gent

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Apr 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.1 – 0.9
Actual xG
2.1 – 1.6
Goals
1 – 1

Footybot made Sint-Truidense VV favourites at 65%.

Sint-Truidense VV deserved more from the draw, creating 2.1 xG to 1.6.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Mathias Delorge, 58.3 in 86′.

Sint-Truidense VV

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Loïc Mbe Soh Defender90100.9957.7
Ryotaro Ito Midfielder1200–53.5
Kaito Matsuzawa Forward29010.2947.0
Léo Kokubo Goalkeeper9000–45.8
Ilias Sebaoui Midfielder61000.0743.8
Visar Musliu Defender9000–43.7
Rihito Yamamoto Midfielder81000.0443.2
Keisuke Goto Forward81000.4342.5
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael Defender90000.0640.8
Ryan Merlen Midfielder90000.0440.1
Joedrick Pupe Defender61000.0539.8
Arbnor Muja Midfielder78000.0637.9
Abdoulaye Sissako Midfielder9000–37.1
Shion Shinkawa Forward9000.0635.6
Simen Juklerød Defender2900–14.8
Taiga Hata Defender900–7.2

KAA Gent

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Mathias Delorge Midfielder8601–58.3
Wilfried Kanga Forward90101.0354.8
Davy Roef Goalkeeper9000–51.1
Michał Skóraś Midfielder90000.2951.0
Daiki Hashioka Defender90000.0847.0
Abdelkahar Kadri Midfielder2900–46.6
Momodou Sonko Forward4500–44.8
Tibe De Vlieger Midfielder9000–43.4
Leonardo Lopes Midfielder90000.0842.4
Tiago Araújo Defender9000–41.1
Aimé Omgba Midfielder400–39.5
Hong Hyun-seok Midfielder6100–39.3
Max Dean Forward45000.0739.0
Jean-Kévin Duverne Defender9000–33.1