Matchday

Bundesliga 25/26 · 20 Sep 2025

TSG Hoffenheim 1–4 FC Bayern München

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Aug 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.0 – 1.8
Actual xG
0.9 – 3.0
Goals
1 – 4

Footybot made FC Bayern München favourites at 57%.

FC Bayern München won and made the better chances: 3.0 xG to 0.9.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Muhammed Damar, 100.0 in 66′.

TSG Hoffenheim

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Muhammed Damar Midfielder66000.08100.0
Bazoumana Touré Midfielder90000.0274.9
Vladimír Coufal Defender82100.0864.2
Grischa Prömel Midfielder12000.1159.3
Albian Hajdari Defender90000.0556.3
Wouter Burger Midfielder78000.0552.6
Leon Avdullahu Midfielder8200–52.5
Fisnik Asllani Forward78000.3951.2
Bernardo Defender90000.0351.1
Robin Hranáč Defender9000–45.4
Andrej Kramarić Forward2400–42.1
Umut Tohumcu Midfielder800–42.0
Oliver Baumann Goalkeeper9000–40.6
Alexander Prass Midfielder90000.0440.5
Ihlas Bebou Forward1200–39.1
Kevin Akpoguma Defender800–29.9

FC Bayern München

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Harry Kane Forward90301.8093.3
Kim Min-jae Defender6900–67.2
Serge Gnabry Midfielder28100.0565.3
Tom Bischof Midfielder1400–65.3
Luis Díaz Midfielder90000.6860.2
Lennart Karl Midfielder62010.2257.1
Manuel Neuer Goalkeeper9000–56.9
Leon Goretzka Midfielder6200–52.1
Konrad Laimer Defender90000.0750.1
Joshua Kimmich Midfielder28000.0449.3
Aleksandar Pavlović Midfielder9000–48.6
Dayot Upamecano Defender2100–47.5
Sacha Boey Defender86000.0446.0
Jonathan Tah Defender9000–45.6
Michael Olise Midfielder28000.1145.1
Nicolas Jackson Forward62000.0139.3