Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2026 · 13 Sep 2026

Mirassol 2–2 Vitória

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Aug 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.5 – 0.8
Actual xG
1.4 – 1.6
Goals
2 – 2

Footybot made Mirassol favourites at 55%.

A draw the chances agree with: 1.4 xG to 1.6.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Shaylon, 80.0 in 38′.

Mirassol

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Shaylon Midfielder38010.0380.0
Edson Carioca Forward59100.2665.6
Lucas Oliveira Defender32000.1261.0
Gabriel Knesowitsch Defender101000.0260.3
Chico Midfielder101000.0559.4
Igor Formiga Defender101000.1054.0
Bruno Santos Forward101100.3447.6
André Luis Forward3200–45.3
Alesson Forward63000.1044.7
Alex Muralha Goalkeeper10100–44.4
Willian Machado Defender6900–44.2
Wallisson Luiz Midfielder6300–42.3
Reinaldo Defender101000.1342.2
Gustavo Silva Midfielder42000.0840.8
Eduardo Midfielder69000.2140.1
Fernandinho Midfielder3800–31.1

Vitória

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Renê Sousa Forward81201.4973.3
Mateusinho Defender10100–45.5
Zé Vitor Midfielder101000.0644.0
Marinho Forward3100–43.5
Edenilson Defender2400–43.3
Caique Gonçalves Midfielder7700–42.2
Lucas Arcanjo Goalkeeper10101–41.0
Erick Midfielder70010.0140.7
Diego Tarzia Midfielder7000–40.5
Emanuel Brítez Defender10100–39.7
Jamerson Defender101000.0838.1
Cacá Defender10100–37.8
Luan Cândido Defender10100–36.9
Tomás Pochettino Midfielder3100–36.1
Renato Kayzer Forward2000–36.1