Matchday

Eredivisie 26/27 · 19 Sep 2026

ADO Den Haag 1–1 SC Cambuur

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Aug 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.8 – 1.2
Actual xG
2.1 – 0.5
Goals
1 – 1

Footybot made ADO Den Haag favourites at 53%.

ADO Den Haag deserved more from the draw, creating 2.1 xG to 0.5.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Donát Bárány, 68.4 in 21′.

ADO Den Haag

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Donát Bárány Forward21100.2768.4
Pascal Mulder Defender9000–55.8
Othniël Raterink Defender21000.0555.6
Jalen Hawkins Midfielder6900–44.2
Kilian Nikièma Goalkeeper9000–43.9
Nigel Thomas Forward2800–39.8
Matteo Waem Defender9000–39.7
Juho Kilo Midfielder9000–37.7
Matěj Šín Midfielder69000.1133.5
Yannick Eduardo Forward90011.1632.0
Evan Rottier Forward90000.2631.1
Jesse Bal Forward21000.1028.2
Daryl van Mieghem Midfielder62000.0526.2
Milan Hokke Defender81000.0116.1
Jonas Jensen-Abbew Defender69000.068.4
Sekou Sylla Defender900–0.0

SC Cambuur

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Thijs Jansen Goalkeeper9000–56.7
Iwan Henstra Forward17000.1250.1
Ethan Apkakou Midfielder1100–49.8
Ismaël Baouf Defender9000–44.7
Mathieu Maertens Forward7300–40.1
Fabian Kvam Midfielder73100.0639.0
Devid Bouah Midfielder8300–38.3
Sami Bouhoudane Forward5801–37.8
Skye Vink Forward1700–37.3
Billy van Duijl Defender9000–37.0
Nicky Souren Midfielder9000–35.9
Ilyes Hamache Midfielder73000.0834.3
Rafik El Arguioui Midfielder90000.2232.8
Jamal Amofa Defender1700–30.0
Wiebe Kooistra Forward3200–28.9
Morgan Costarelli Defender9000–23.8