Matchday

Pro League 26/27 · 19 Sep 2026

Lommel SK 0–0 KV Mechelen

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Aug 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.6 – 0.9
Actual xG
0.5 – 1.3
Goals
0 – 0

Footybot made Lommel SK favourites at 55%.

KV Mechelen deserved more from the draw, creating 1.3 xG to 0.5.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi, 78.7 in 9′.

Lommel SK

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Matthias Pieklak Goalkeeper9000–64.5
Nicolas Rommens Midfielder6800–46.8
Shawn Adewoye Defender9000–43.2
Jason van Duiven Forward90000.0442.5
Joey Pelupessy Midfielder9000–37.5
Don-Angelo Konadu Forward90000.1437.3
Niek Corthouts Forward3000–37.0
Lucas Schoofs Midfielder9000–36.7
Timothy Eyoma Defender9000–35.3
Stredair Appuah Midfielder7200–32.3
Juho Talvitie Midfielder60000.0431.5
Tristan Gooijer Defender22000.0330.1
Tom Reyners Midfielder90000.1527.0
Đorđe Gordić Midfielder18000.0825.9

KV Mechelen

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi Forward9000.6078.7
Massimo Decoene Defender13000.0664.6
Myron Van Brederode Forward90000.0759.0
Bill Antonio Forward13000.0157.0
Benito Raman Forward30000.0449.9
Nacho Miras Goalkeeper9000–48.6
Fredrik Hammar Midfielder87000.0248.6
Dennis Praet Midfielder90000.0243.3
Bouke Boersma Forward86000.0341.0
Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne Midfielder60000.0639.9
Thérence Koudou Midfielder90000.0339.6
Mike Eerdhuijzen Defender90000.3939.1
Simion Michez Midfielder7700–38.8
José Marsà Defender9000–36.5
Luc Marijnissen Defender7700–36.4
Marco Decherf Midfielder800–34.0