Matchday

LaLiga 26/27 · 19 Sep 2026

Sevilla 1–3 FC Barcelona

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Aug 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.1 – 1.6
Actual xG
0.4 – 3.3
Goals
1 – 3

Footybot made FC Barcelona favourites at 49%.

FC Barcelona won and made the better chances: 3.3 xG to 0.4.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Dani Olmo, 100.0 in 14′.

Sevilla

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Isaac Romero Forward22000.0258.8
Youssouf Fofana Midfielder79100.2357.8
Félix Correia Midfielder59010.1054.8
Miguel Sierra Midfielder7800–53.4
Jon Guridi Midfielder1200–50.7
Gabriel Suazo Defender9000–47.0
Juan Iglesias Defender9000–43.3
Andrés Castrin Defender9000–41.7
Lucien Agoumé Midfielder9000–41.3
Alfon González Forward11000.0240.8
Arouna Sangante Defender6800–40.4
Robbie Ure Forward90000.0639.5
Chidera Ejuke Forward3100–39.2
José Ángel Carmona Defender22000.0237.8
Giorgi Kochorashvili Midfielder6800–37.0
Odysseas Vlachodimos Goalkeeper9000–33.5

FC Barcelona

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Dani Olmo Midfielder14000.09100.0
Lamine Yamal Midfielder90020.2782.5
Raphinha Midfielder77300.8981.5
Gerard Martín Defender3100–78.7
Karim Adeyemi Forward13000.3774.9
Andreas Christensen Defender59010.0571.5
Pau Cubarsí Defender90000.0164.4
Pedri Midfielder86000.1662.2
Rodri Midfielder90000.6062.1
Eric García Defender90000.0460.5
João Cancelo Defender90000.0357.7
Fermín López Midfielder7600–55.5
Anthony Gordon Forward86000.7055.4
Dominik Livaković Goalkeeper9000–46.4
Marc Bernal Midfielder10000.0545.3
Gabriel Jesus Forward1000–34.4