Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2026 · 16 Oct 2026

Mirassol 2–0 Internacional

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.2 – 1.0
Actual xG
3.2 – 0.7
Goals
2 – 0

Footybot made Mirassol favourites at 41%.

Mirassol won and made the better chances: 3.2 xG to 0.7.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: André Luis, 100.0 in 16′.

Mirassol

PlayerMinGAxGScore
André Luis Forward16100.54100.0
Fernandinho Midfielder2201–70.3
Chico Midfielder1100–70.2
João Victor Defender90000.2564.2
Wallisson Luiz Midfielder2200–63.3
Walter Goalkeeper9000–58.8
Igor Formiga Defender90000.0654.8
Neto Moura Midfielder45000.0952.2
Denilson Midfielder68000.0351.9
Willian Machado Defender90000.0251.3
Alesson Forward45000.2848.2
Eduardo Midfielder79100.7046.7
Edson Carioca Forward68010.0346.6
Shaylon Midfielder9000–46.0
Bruno Santos Forward74000.1640.5
Reinaldo Defender90001.0235.1

Internacional

PlayerMinGAxGScore
João Pedro Bezerra de Oliveira Lo Forward8000.1571.9
Gabriel Mercado Defender9000–61.6
João Victor Alves de Morais Francisco Midfielder31000.0254.1
Bruno Gomes Defender90000.0653.5
Vitinho Midfielder90000.1353.0
Jose Juninho Defender5900–52.0
Alexandro Bernabei Defender1700–49.4
Rodrigo Villagra Midfielder9000–46.2
Thiago Maia Midfielder82000.0545.1
Alerrandro Forward45000.0443.0
Braian Aguirre Defender90000.2640.1
Johan Carbonero Forward3000–39.4
Félix Torres Defender4500–38.5
Kauan Goalkeeper7300–36.6
Matheus Bahia Defender6000–35.4
Matheus Cunha Goalkeeper1500–0.0