Matchday

Ligue 1 25/26 · 19 Oct 2025

Nantes 0–2 Lille

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.3 – 1.5
Actual xG
0.5 – 2.6
Goals
0 – 2

Footybot made Lille favourites at 43%.

Lille won and made the better chances: 2.6 xG to 0.5.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Hamza Igamane, 100.0 in 14′.

Nantes

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Tylel Tati Defender9000–48.7
Uroš Radaković Defender1400–47.4
Chidozie Awaziem Defender90000.0547.2
Anthony Lopes Goalkeeper9000–44.0
Bahmed Deuff Midfielder2100–43.7
Bahereba Guirassy Forward6300–42.5
Junior Mwanga Midfielder9000–42.3
Youssef El Arabi Forward2700–42.2
Matthis Abline Forward90000.3641.9
Hyeok-kyu Kwon Midfielder83000.0541.3
Yassine Benhattab Midfielder2700–40.1
Mostafa Mohamed Forward6300–37.1
Kelvin Amian Defender9000–37.0
Louis Leroux Midfielder9000–36.9
Dehmaine Tabibou Midfielder6900–27.2

Lille

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Hamza Igamane Forward14100.14100.0
Osame Sahraoui Midfielder801–90.2
Félix Correia Midfielder82000.0269.7
Ethan Mbappé Midfielder1000.1369.4
Calvin Verdonk Defender800–67.3
André Gomes Midfielder100–60.0
Berke Özer Goalkeeper9000–59.2
Aïssa Mandi Defender90000.0658.0
Chancel Mbemba Defender9000–57.5
Benjamin André Midfielder90000.1054.7
Hakon Arnar Haraldsson Midfielder89100.8050.6
Matías Fernández-Pardo Forward89000.9148.7
Olivier Giroud Forward76010.2448.5
Romain Perraud Defender82000.0546.2
Ayyoub Bouaddi Midfielder90000.0945.3
Thomas Meunier Defender90000.0842.2