Matchday

Ligue 1 25/26 · 29 Oct 2025

Nantes 3–5 AS Monaco

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.3 – 1.6
Actual xG
1.7 – 4.3
Goals
3 – 5

Footybot made AS Monaco favourites at 44%.

AS Monaco won and made the better chances: 4.3 xG to 1.7.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Aleksandr Golovin, 100.0 in 21′.

Nantes

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Mostafa Mohamed Forward19100.3790.5
Bahereba Guirassy Forward71200.5062.4
Fabien Centonze Midfielder14000.0259.5
Chidozie Awaziem Defender7600–54.3
Matthis Abline Forward90010.2052.9
Dehmaine Tabibou Midfielder63000.1048.3
Tylel Tati Defender9000–48.1
Louis Leroux Midfielder90000.0243.6
Hyeok-kyu Kwon Midfielder6400–42.8
Nicolas Cozza Defender2600–40.0
Bahmed Deuff Midfielder27000.0539.6
Amady Camara Forward1900–38.4
Junior Mwanga Midfielder9000–38.3
Youssef El Arabi Forward71000.3538.3
Kelvin Amian Defender90000.0332.3
Anthony Lopes Goalkeeper9000–27.3

AS Monaco

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Aleksandr Golovin Midfielder21201.00100.0
Maghnes Akliouche Midfielder81110.3265.8
Mamadou Coulibaly Midfielder90110.5361.6
Folarin Balogun Forward73101.1860.0
Ansu Fati Forward9000.0858.4
Thilo Kehrer Defender90000.6356.1
Pape Cabral Midfielder21000.0451.2
Mohammed Salisu Defender9000–48.1
Jordan Teze Midfielder9000–47.1
Takumi Minamino Midfielder69000.0846.3
Mika Biereth Forward1700–44.6
Christian Mawissa Defender6900–43.9
Krépin Diatta Midfielder90000.4443.8
Kassoum Ouattara Defender9002–40.2
Philipp Köhn Goalkeeper9000–35.0