Matchday

Championship 25/26 · 8 Nov 2025

Sheffield United 0–0 Queens Park Rangers

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Oct 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.7 – 0.9
Actual xG
1.4 – 0.7
Goals
0 – 0

Footybot made Sheffield United favourites at 56%.

Sheffield United deserved more from the draw, creating 1.4 xG to 0.7.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Ben Hamer, 61.8 in 90′.

Sheffield United

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Michael Cooper Goalkeeper9000–59.9
Mark McGuinness Defender4500–59.6
Ryan One Forward9000.1858.1
Ben Mee Defender45000.0456.1
Chiedozie Ogbene Forward2200–52.5
Japhet Tanganga Defender90000.0649.5
Andre Brooks Midfielder6800–45.7
Jaïro Riedewald Midfielder56000.2344.5
Sydie Peck Midfielder90000.1744.2
Danny Ings Forward90000.2043.0
Femi Seriki Defender90000.0743.0
Tyrese Campbell Forward81000.1042.9
Tom Davies Midfielder34000.0541.7
Callum O'Hare Midfielder90000.1440.0
Harrison Burrows Defender9000.0320.7
Sam McCallum Defender81000.1311.7

Queens Park Rangers

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Ben Hamer Goalkeeper9000–61.8
Nicolas Madsen Midfielder90000.0749.5
Jimmy Dunne Defender9000–46.6
Jonathan Varane Midfielder9000–44.0
Sam Field Midfielder9000–42.4
Karamoko Dembélé Midfielder72000.0742.3
Rumarn Burrell Forward90000.3141.9
Ilias Chair Midfielder90000.1241.3
Amadou Salif Mbengue Defender78000.0839.9
Richard Kone Forward7800–38.5
Steve Cook Defender90000.0135.6
Harvey Vale Midfielder1800–32.8
Michael Frey Forward1200–28.8
Kieran Morgan Midfielder1200–25.5