Matchday

Super Lig 25/26 · 1 Nov 2025

Galatasaray 0–0 Trabzonspor

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Oct 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.9 – 0.9
Actual xG
1.5 – 0.4
Goals
0 – 0

Footybot made Galatasaray favourites at 78%.

Galatasaray deserved more from the draw, creating 1.5 xG to 0.4.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Oleksandr Zubkov, 76.4 in 83′.

Galatasaray

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Gabriel Sara Midfielder74000.0257.6
Uğurcan Çakır Goalkeeper9000–56.5
Leroy Sané Midfielder90000.0753.0
Eren Elmalı Defender8500–50.5
Roland Sallai Defender90000.1748.8
Mario Lemina Midfielder90000.2048.4
Mauro Icardi Forward16000.2447.6
Ahmed Kutucu Midfielder10000.0343.7
Victor Osimhen Forward90000.4442.9
Lucas Torreira Midfielder90000.0340.7
Abdülkerim Bardakcı Defender90000.0240.5
Kaan Ayhan Defender23000.0440.0
Yunus Akgün Midfielder67000.2538.1
Barış Alper Yılmaz Midfielder74000.0136.7
Ismail Jakobs Defender1600–16.9

Trabzonspor

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Oleksandr Zubkov Midfielder83000.0876.4
André Onana Goalkeeper9000–65.3
Arseniy Batagov Defender90000.2555.1
Wagner Pina Defender9000–54.9
Rayyan Baniya Defender3900–53.6
Christ Inao Oulaï Midfielder9000–53.1
Benjamin Bouchouari Midfielder7000.0452.0
Stefan Savić Defender5100–48.8
Okay Yokuşlu Midfielder1400–45.5
Ernest Muçi Midfielder83000.0645.3
Tim Jabol-Folcarelli Midfielder9000–39.2
Paul Onuachu Forward9000–39.1
Mustafa Eskihellaç Defender90000.0238.3
Felipe Augusto Forward7600–35.9
Danylo Sikan Forward1200–29.9