Matchday

Super Lig 25/26 · 14 Dec 2025

Samsunspor 0–2 Başakşehir FK

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Nov 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.8 – 0.9
Actual xG
0.8 – 1.0
Goals
0 – 2

Footybot made Samsunspor favourites at 59%.

Başakşehir FK won a close one on the chances: 1.0 xG to 0.8.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Bertuğ Yıldırım, 82.5 in 23′.

Samsunspor

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Polat Yaldır Forward33000.0949.6
Rick Van Drongelen Defender9000–49.0
Okan Kocuk Goalkeeper9000–48.4
Marius Mouandilmadji Forward1500–44.2
Logi Tomasson Defender23000.0541.5
Antoine Makoumbou Midfielder90000.0540.3
Cherif Ndiaye Forward90000.2940.1
Ľubomír Šatka Defender9000–39.6
Soner Gönül Defender7500–38.8
Zeki Yavru Defender90000.0238.8
Emre Kılınç Midfielder67000.0437.0
Eyüp Aydın Midfielder33000.0636.9
Carlo Holse Midfielder75000.1134.6
Anthony Musaba Midfielder57000.0634.2
Olivier Ntcham Midfielder57000.0233.7
Soner Aydoğdu Midfielder15000.0429.1

Başakşehir FK

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Bertuğ Yıldırım Forward23100.1882.5
Muhammed Şengezer Goalkeeper9000–64.2
Amine Harit Midfielder77000.0463.5
Eldor Shomurodov Forward87110.4862.0
Léo Duarte Defender9000–53.2
Ousseynou Ba Defender900–52.4
Onur Ergün Midfielder9000.0350.4
Jerome Opoku Defender9000–48.5
Nuno Da Costa Forward2300–45.2
Umut Güneş Midfielder87000.0445.1
Christopher Operi Defender90000.0543.8
Davie Selke Forward67000.0342.8
Olivier Kemen Midfielder90000.0142.6
Onur Bulut Defender9000–37.7
Abbosbek Fayzullaev Midfielder67000.1137.5
Ivan Brnić Forward1300–36.1