Matchday

Super Lig 25/26 · 13 Apr 2026

Çaykur Rizespor 2–1 Gaziantep FK

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Mar 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.9 – 1.0
Actual xG
1.8 – 0.7
Goals
2 – 1

Footybot made Çaykur Rizespor favourites at 57%.

Çaykur Rizespor won and made the better chances: 1.8 xG to 0.7.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Giannis Papanikolaou, 100.0 in 1′.

Çaykur Rizespor

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Giannis Papanikolaou Midfielder100–100.0
Yahia Fofana Goalkeeper9000–56.1
Ali Sowe Forward89100.4645.6
Qazim Laci Midfielder90100.2944.8
Samet Akaydın Defender90000.0544.2
Taylan Antalyalı Midfielder89000.1743.6
Ibrahim Olawoyin Midfielder65000.0542.0
Halil Dervişoğlu Forward25000.0441.5
Frantzdy Pierrot Forward8000.1240.5
Modibo Sagnan Defender90000.2940.4
Adedire Mebude Forward1800–37.0
Attila Mocsi Defender9000–35.3
Valentin Mihăilă Midfielder89010.0635.1
Mithat Pala Defender90000.3128.4
Loide Augusto Midfielder7200–26.4
Taha Şahin Defender100–0.0

Gaziantep FK

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Myenty Abena Defender9000–52.0
Zafer Görgen Goalkeeper9000–51.1
Christopher Lungoyi Forward7800–50.6
Mohamed Bayo Forward90100.3048.6
Melih Kabasakal Midfielder9000–47.9
Nihad Mujakić Defender1200–45.6
Tayyip Talha Sanuç Defender9000–44.8
Kacper Kozłowski Midfielder9000–43.1
Drissa Camara Midfielder85000.2642.0
Nazım Sangaré Defender90000.1139.8
Alexandru Maxim Midfielder72000.0639.3
Karamba Gassama Midfielder1800–37.9
Luis Pérez Defender7800–36.4
Denis Drăguş Forward1300–36.2
Arda Kızıldağ Defender1200–25.7