Matchday

UEFA Europa League 26/27 · 22 Oct 2026

Bournemouth 3–0 AC Milan

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.3 – 0.8
Actual xG
3.1 – 0.1
Goals
3 – 0

Footybot made Bournemouth favourites at 69%.

Bournemouth won and made the better chances: 3.1 xG to 0.1.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Amine Adli, 100.0 in 13′.

Bournemouth

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Amine Adli Midfielder13100.03100.0
Marcus Tavernier Midfielder62100.8373.2
Rayan Midfielder28000.2265.4
António Silva Defender90000.0164.0
Justin Kluivert Midfielder62101.3457.4
James Hill Defender90000.0252.3
Ryan Christie Midfielder90000.2049.5
Evanilson Forward66000.1749.0
Tyler Adams Midfielder6100–48.8
Adrien Truffert Defender90000.0547.1
Lewis Cook Midfielder2900–47.1
Michele Di Gregorio Goalkeeper9000–46.0
Ben Gannon-Doak Midfielder90000.2045.3
Alex Tóth Midfielder15000.0540.8
Bafodé Diakité Defender9000–38.9
Álvaro Rodriguez Forward2400–37.7

AC Milan

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Adrien Rabiot Midfielder4500–59.6
Diego Moreira Midfielder7600–58.3
Pervis Estupiñán Midfielder4500–56.3
Strahinja Pavlović Defender90000.0756.1
Davide Bartesaghi Midfielder4500–55.7
Koni De Winter Defender90000.0254.7
Fikayo Tomori Defender6600–52.4
Omari Hutchinson Midfielder3200–50.6
Lorenzo Torriani Goalkeeper5800–50.5
Christian Comotto Midfielder1400–49.3
Ardon Jashari Midfielder9000–45.6
Ruben Loftus-Cheek Midfielder4500–41.2
Yunus Musah Midfielder90000.0240.8
Alphadjo Cisse Forward9000–39.6
Sankhoun Diawara Defender2400–38.9
Mike Maignan Goalkeeper2700–0.0