Matchday

Premier League 25/26 · 29 Nov 2025

Tottenham Hotspur 1–2 Fulham

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Oct 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.4 – 1.0
Actual xG
0.9 – 0.4
Goals
1 – 2

Footybot made Tottenham Hotspur favourites at 46%.

Fulham won a close one on the chances: 0.4 xG to 0.9.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Kevin, 83.9 in 9′.

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Rodrigo Bentancur Midfielder3000–73.2
Kevin Danso Defender9000–66.7
Pedro Porro Defender90000.0662.6
Mohammed Kudus Midfielder90100.0260.5
Pape Matar Sarr Midfielder1300–60.3
João Palhinha Midfielder6000–53.8
Micky van de Ven Defender90000.0551.2
Xavi Simons Midfielder30000.1049.6
Archie Gray Midfielder60000.0249.6
Lucas Bergvall Midfielder77010.0449.0
Destiny Udogie Defender85000.0845.2
Wilson Odobert Forward30000.0944.5
Randal Kolo Muani Forward90000.4044.1
Mathys Tel Forward1000–41.0
Guglielmo Vicario Goalkeeper9000–38.9
Richarlison Forward6000–38.5

Fulham

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Kevin Midfielder9000.0483.9
Samuel Chukwueze Midfielder81010.1169.4
Kenny Tete Defender90100.0660.6
Harry Wilson Midfielder68100.1558.1
Joachim Andersen Defender9000–54.7
Saša Lukić Midfielder2200–54.3
Emile Smith Rowe Midfielder22000.0954.3
Ryan Sessegnon Defender9000–48.3
Bernd Leno Goalkeeper9000–48.0
Raúl Jiménez Forward9000–43.6
Josh King Midfielder6801–43.4
Alex Iwobi Midfielder8700–41.5
Sander Berge Midfielder9000–40.8
Calvin Bassey Defender9000–40.3
Timothy Castagne Defender800–31.9