Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2025 · 25 Oct 2025

Fluminense 1–0 Internacional

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.2 – 1.1
Actual xG
2.3 – 1.1
Goals
1 – 0

Footybot saw it as open: Fluminense 39%, the draw 29%, Internacional 32%.

Fluminense won and made the better chances: 2.3 xG to 1.1.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Alan Patrick, 65.9 in 90′.

Well above their usual level: Agustín Canobbio +13.9, Facundo Bernal +9.4, Alan Patrick +8.4.

Well below it: Johan Carbonero −10.5.

Going in

Each side's last five results before this match.

Fluminense

20 Oct 2025L 0–2at Vasco da Gama Brasileirão Série A
17 Oct 2025W 1–0v Juventude Brasileirão Série A
9 Oct 2025L 1–2at Mirassol Brasileirão Série A
4 Oct 2025W 3–0v Atlético Mineiro Brasileirão Série A
1 Oct 2025D 2–2at Sport Recife Brasileirão Série A

Internacional

22 Oct 2025L 0–1at Bahia Brasileirão Série A
19 Oct 2025W 2–0v Sport Recife Brasileirão Série A
15 Oct 2025L 1–3at Mirassol Brasileirão Série A
4 Oct 2025W 2–0v Botafogo Brasileirão Série A
1 Oct 2025D 1–1v Corinthians Brasileirão Série A

Head to head

No earlier meeting in Footybot's data.

Fluminense

PlayerMinGAxGScorevs usual
Lima Midfielder9000.12100.0–
Otávio Midfielder1000–91.2–
Agustín Canobbio Midfielder89000.0456.8+13.9
Germán Cano Forward10000.4556.5–
Thiago Silva Defender90000.1256.4+4.4
Facundo Bernal Midfielder80000.0654.0+9.4
Samuel Xavier Defender80100.0949.2+3.7
Hércules Midfielder90000.0247.9+2.8
Kevin Serna Midfielder90000.4347.8+0.8
Renê Defender90000.0247.1+1.3
Luciano Acosta Midfielder81000.4246.9−6.3
Fábio Goalkeeper9000–46.3−0.0
Ignácio Defender9000–46.0−5.3
Guga Defender1000–41.0–
John Kennedy Forward80000.4839.1−3.5
Keno Forward100–0.0–

Internacional

PlayerMinGAxGScorevs usual
Alan Patrick Midfielder9000–65.9+8.4
Ivan Goalkeeper9000–61.6–
Ronaldo Midfielder1900–60.6–
Vitinho Midfielder90000.5653.0+8.1
Jose Juninho Defender90000.0552.8+5.8
Victor Gabriel Defender45000.0750.9−0.4
Bruno Gomes Defender7100–47.1−0.7
Alan Benítez Defender4500–45.5+4.1
Rafael Borré Forward45000.1443.1−6.2
Thiago Maia Midfielder4500–42.7−5.1
Luis Otávio Midfielder90000.0242.5−1.8
Bruno Henrique Midfielder45000.2442.2+1.1
Clayton Sampaio Defender4500–41.4−5.6
Johan Carbonero Forward9000–40.6−10.5
Gabriel Mercado Defender7200–38.0−6.2
Pablo Defender1800–34.0–