Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2026 · 11 Feb 2026

Atlético Mineiro 3–3 Remo

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Jan 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.2 – 1.0
Actual xG
2.7 – 2.2
Goals
3 – 3

Footybot made Atlético Mineiro favourites at 40%.

Atlético Mineiro deserved more from the draw, creating 2.7 xG to 2.2.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Yago Pikachu, 78.2 in 18′.

Atlético Mineiro

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Dudu Forward35100.6067.6
Junior Alonso Defender90000.1058.1
Hulk Forward71110.2956.6
Ruan Defender90100.3856.3
Alan Franco Midfielder90000.0345.2
Maycon Midfielder90000.0441.5
Victor Hugo Midfielder90010.0540.3
Everson Goalkeeper9000–40.3
Reinier Midfielder64000.2238.2
Ángelo Preciado Defender5500–35.4
Tomás Cuello Midfielder71000.8334.3
Igor Gomes Midfielder1900–33.8
Bernard Midfielder2600–32.3
Renan Lodi Defender9000–31.3
Gustavo Scarpa Midfielder19000.219.2

Remo

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Yago Pikachu Midfielder18100.0978.2
Alef Manga Forward90100.7060.2
Vitor Bueno Midfielder72100.7355.7
Leonel Picco Midfielder7200–49.2
Patrick de Paula Midfielder90020.6249.1
Zé Ricardo Midfielder9000–45.5
Marllon Defender9000–45.0
Marcelo Rangel Goalkeeper9000–44.8
Zé Welison Midfielder18000.0243.5
Léo Defender2400–40.8
João Lucas Defender9000–36.3