Matchday

Bundesliga 25/26 · 18 Apr 2026

Eintracht Frankfurt 1–3 RB Leipzig

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Mar 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.5 – 1.3
Actual xG
1.3 – 1.8
Goals
1 – 3

Footybot made Eintracht Frankfurt favourites at 41%.

RB Leipzig won and made the better chances: 1.8 xG to 1.3.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Conrad Harder, 100.0 in 11′.

Eintracht Frankfurt

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Robin Koch Defender9000–61.5
Aurèle Amenda Defender90000.0158.1
Hugo Larsson Midfielder71100.4257.5
Arthur Theate Defender8100–51.0
Can Uzun Midfielder2600–46.7
Farès Chaïbi Midfielder90000.2645.9
Arnaud Kalimuendo Forward90000.1545.8
Nathaniel Brown Defender9000–45.6
Michael Zetterer Goalkeeper9000–44.5
Ayoube Amaimouni Echghouyab Forward71010.1543.7
Oscar Højlund Midfielder64000.1542.0
Ansgar Knauff Forward19000.0541.1
Jonathan Burkardt Forward90000.0739.4
Elias Baum Defender900–37.8
Ellyes Skhiri Midfielder1900–36.7

RB Leipzig

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Conrad Harder Forward11100.04100.0
Yan Diomande Forward90100.3572.3
Max Finkgräfe Defender7901–64.7
Ridle Baku Defender90000.0563.2
Antonio Nusa Forward89110.0259.8
Maarten Vandevoordt Goalkeeper9000–56.6
Benjamin Henrichs Defender100–52.4
Christoph Baumgartner Midfielder90000.2650.6
Rômulo Forward79000.4647.6
El Chadaille Bitshiabu Defender90000.0245.7
Lukas Klostermann Defender89010.1145.0
Nicolas Seiwald Midfielder90000.2744.4
Brajan Gruda Midfielder31000.1939.1
Assan Ouédraogo Midfielder59000.0638.7
David Raum Defender1100–26.3
Johan Bakayoko Forward100–4.5