Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2026 · 19 Apr 2026

Flamengo 2–0 Bahia

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Mar 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.8 – 0.8
Actual xG
1.9 – 0.6
Goals
2 – 0

Footybot made Flamengo favourites at 62%.

Flamengo won and made the better chances: 1.9 xG to 0.6.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Nicolás de la Cruz, 89.9 in 11′.

Flamengo

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Nicolás de la Cruz Midfielder1100–89.9
Saúl Ñíguez Midfielder1101–83.4
Giorgian de Arrascaeta Midfielder79100.5967.3
Agustín Rossi Goalkeeper9000–65.4
Everton Cebolinha Midfielder9000.0158.9
Gonzalo Plata Midfielder85000.5255.0
Bruno Henrique Forward2400–52.9
Léo Pereira Defender9000–50.9
Lucas Paquetá Midfielder90100.2450.5
Evertton Araujo Midfielder79000.0647.1
Pedro Guilherme Forward85010.4445.8
Léo Ortiz Defender90000.0245.3
Alex Sandro Defender9000–42.5
Luiz Araújo Midfielder900–41.4
Samuel Lino Midfielder66000.0340.0
Guillermo Varela Defender9000–39.1

Bahia

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Caio Alexandre Midfielder4500–78.7
Michel Araújo Midfielder16000.0173.5
Nicolás Acevedo Midfielder90000.1958.2
Luciano Juba Defender90000.0656.7
Erick Pulga Forward74000.1156.2
David Duarte Defender90000.0153.6
Jean Lucas Midfielder90000.0252.8
Léo Vieira Goalkeeper9000–52.7
Everaldo Forward45000.0647.1
Cristian Olivera Forward85000.0645.9
Ademir Forward1600–45.2
Everton Ribeiro Midfielder74000.0244.4
Mateo Sanabria Forward9000.0142.8
Gilberto Defender4500–41.3
Willian José Forward4500–39.9
Santiago Ramos Mingo Defender9000–38.3