Matchday

Ligue 1 25/26 · 3 May 2026

RC Strasbourg 1–2 Toulouse

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Apr 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.8 – 0.9
Actual xG
0.3 – 1.2
Goals
1 – 2

Footybot made RC Strasbourg favourites at 58%.

Toulouse won and made the better chances: 1.2 xG to 0.3.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Ilyas Azizi, 98.5 in 8′.

RC Strasbourg

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Diego Moreira Midfielder2700–76.6
Andrew Omobamidele Defender1900–63.1
Samuel Amo-Ameyaw Forward90100.1452.1
Ismael Doukouré Defender7101–50.5
Mike Penders Goalkeeper9000–49.8
Lucas Høgsberg Defender9000–47.6
Samir El Mourabet Midfielder4500–47.4
Emmanuel Emegha Forward800–47.1
Rafael Luis Midfielder90000.0446.5
Maxi Oyedele Midfielder9000–46.4
Abdoul Ouattara Midfielder4500–45.5
Mathis Amougou Midfielder63000.0242.9
Sebastian Nanasi Midfielder82000.0239.8
Yaya Diémé Forward72000.0438.6
Gessime Yassine Midfielder90000.0435.8
Julio Enciso Midfielder18000.0227.1

Toulouse

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Ilyas Azizi Forward8000.1098.5
Emersonn Forward27100.4291.4
Waren Kamanzi Midfielder12000.0666.9
Dayann Methalie Midfielder78100.1961.8
Mario Sauer Midfielder8000.0355.8
Cristian Cásseres Jr. Midfielder90020.0253.7
Guillaume Restes Goalkeeper9000–51.8
Aron Dønnum Midfielder90000.0549.8
Yann Gboho Forward82000.0649.8
Mark McKenzie Defender9000–48.3
Alexis Vossah Midfielder8200–48.0
Djibril Sidibé Midfielder1200–47.5
Santiago Hidalgo Forward78000.0947.0
Jacen Russell Rowe Forward63000.0745.6
Rasmus Nicolaisen Defender9000–44.1
Charlie Cresswell Defender90000.0844.1