Matchday

Brasileiro Serie A 2026 · 11 Oct 2026

Palmeiras 4–1 Corinthians

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.3 – 0.6
Actual xG
2.7 – 0.7
Goals
4 – 1

Footybot made Palmeiras favourites at 54%.

Palmeiras won and made the better chances: 2.7 xG to 0.7.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Paulinho, 100.0 in 13′.

Palmeiras

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Paulinho Forward13000.84100.0
Agustín Giay Defender90200.5960.9
Alexander Barboza Defender90100.1357.0
Gustavo Gómez Defender83000.0756.8
Jhon Arias Midfielder90010.4255.9
Lucas Evangelista Midfielder69010.0355.2
José Manuel López Forward69000.1255.2
Andreas Pereira Midfielder90000.0548.8
Vitor Roque Forward69000.3547.9
Mauricio Midfielder21000.0447.6
Emiliano Martínez Midfielder2100–46.1
Murilo Defender9000–44.6
Carlos Miguel Goalkeeper9000–44.5
Joaquín Piquerez Defender9000–42.6
Ramón Sosa Forward800–36.9
Bruno Fuchs Defender800–35.0

Corinthians

PlayerMinGAxGScore
André Ramalho Defender2100–82.6
Allan Midfielder3300–65.6
Gustavo Henrique Defender90100.1065.2
Vitinho Forward33010.0263.8
Hugo Souza Goalkeeper9000–63.2
Matheuzinho Defender90000.2162.7
André Carrillo Midfielder57000.0654.4
Pedro Raul Forward2100–48.2
Matheus Bidu Defender90000.0547.7
Memphis Depay Forward90000.0747.5
Dieguinho Midfielder800–47.5
Raniele Midfielder83000.0547.3
Gabriel Paulista Defender9000–45.9
Yuri Alberto Forward69000.1541.5
Breno Bidon Midfielder5700–40.3
André Luiz Midfielder6900–36.3