Matchday

CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, Semifinals · 14 Oct 2026

Atlético Mineiro 3–0 Montevideo City Torque

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Sep 2026; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.9 – 0.6
Actual xG
2.1 – 0.3
Goals
3 – 0

Footybot made Atlético Mineiro favourites at 69%.

Atlético Mineiro won and made the better chances: 2.1 xG to 0.3.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Nahuel Da Silva, 85.3 in 2′.

Atlético Mineiro

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Thiago Borbas Forward27100.5777.1
Reinier Midfielder63110.8057.6
Bernard Midfielder77100.1357.5
Lyanco Defender90000.0254.6
Victor Hugo Midfielder63010.1654.6
Kevin Castaño Midfielder90000.0452.8
Gabriel Delfim Goalkeeper9000–52.6
Maycon Midfielder9000–52.2
Vitão Defender85000.0752.0
Renan Lodi Defender90010.0749.3
Alan Franco Midfielder9000–43.7
Vitor Hugo Defender1000–41.1
Mamady Cissé Midfielder1300–41.1
Tomás Cuello Midfielder85000.0936.4
Alan Minda Forward1000–32.2
Igor Gomes Midfielder27000.1731.5

Montevideo City Torque

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Nahuel Da Silva Forward200–85.3
Luka Andrade Forward9000.0454.0
Gonzalo Montes Midfielder9000–52.5
Diogo Guzmán Midfielder10000.0250.8
Franco Torgnascioli Goalkeeper9000–47.3
Facundo Silvera Defender9000–46.0
Brian Gutierrez Defender9000–42.5
Pablo Siles Midfielder8000–41.6
Kevin Silva Defender9000–40.4
Salomón Rodríguez Forward88000.1840.2
Esteban Obregón Forward81000.0338.7
Gary Kagelmacher Defender9000–35.4
Franco Pizzichillo Midfielder80000.0134.1
Eduardo Agüero Defender90000.0132.8
Ezequiel Busquets Defender1000–30.7