Matchday

UEFA Champions League 25/26, Playoff round · 20 Aug 2025

Bodø/Glimt 5–0 SK Sturm Graz

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Jul 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
2.8 – 0.8
Actual xG
2.1 – 1.1
Goals
5 – 0

Footybot made Bodø/Glimt favourites at 78%.

Bodø/Glimt won and made the better chances: 2.1 xG to 1.1.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Sondre Auklend, 100.0 in 9′.

Bodø/Glimt

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Sondre Auklend Midfielder900–100.0
Ulrik Saltnes Midfielder90100.3059.1
Andreas Helmersen Forward9000.1256.5
Nikita Haikin Goalkeeper9000–56.3
Odin Luras Bjørtuft Defender90100.3555.6
Patrick Berg Midfielder90010.0453.7
Daniel Bassi Forward9000.1652.4
Villads Nielsen Defender5500–51.7
Håkon Evjen Midfielder85100.3951.2
Kasper Høgh Forward85100.3750.5
Jens Petter Hauge Forward85020.1146.5
Fredrik André Bjørkan Defender90010.1239.8
Isak Dybvik Määttä Defender44000.0136.7
Mathias Jørgensen Forward46000.1436.5
Fredrik Sjøvold Defender90000.0432.9
Haitam Aleesami Defender3500–29.8

SK Sturm Graz

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Jacob Hödl Midfielder800–71.3
Tochi Chukwuani Midfielder9000–66.7
Tim Oermann Defender9000–59.1
William Bøving Forward90000.7651.6
Arjan Malić Defender3300–49.4
Dimitri Lavalėe Defender9000–46.5
Tomi Horvat Midfielder74000.0345.5
Belmin Beganović Forward16000.0944.6
Seedy Jatta Forward33000.1243.2
Otar Kiteishvili Midfielder82000.0642.5
Emir Karić Defender90000.0341.7
Leon Grgić Forward5700–38.2
Jon Gorenc Stanković Midfielder9000–37.9
Max Johnston Defender57000.0135.3
Oliver Christensen Goalkeeper9000–23.9