Matchday

UEFA Europa League 25/26 · 29 Jan 2026

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0–3 Bologna

Expected and what happened

Before the match, from team ratings for Dec 2025; the outlined result is what happened.

Expected xG
1.0 – 1.5
Actual xG
0.9 – 3.3
Goals
0 – 3

Footybot made Bologna favourites at 48%.

Bologna won and made the better chances: 3.3 xG to 0.9.

Best on the pitch by Footybot's score: Tommaso Pobega, 100.0 in 11′.

Maccabi Tel Aviv

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Ofek Melika Goalkeeper9000–61.5
Tyrese Asante Defender3900–49.7
Issouf Sissokho Midfielder9000–49.6
Hélio Varela Midfielder3800–46.4
Heitor Defender9000–45.7
Noam Ben Harosh Defender90000.2745.6
Raz Shlomo Defender5100–42.1
Ben Lederman Midfielder9000–41.1
Elad Madmon Forward6700–39.8
Ilay Ben Simon Midfielder2300–37.4
Dor Peretz Midfielder79000.0536.6
Kervin Andrade Midfielder52000.5436.4
Itai Ben Hamo Defender7800–33.2
Roy Revivo Defender9000–31.8
Ido Shahar Midfielder1200–30.3
Osher Davida Midfielder1100–28.1

Bologna

PlayerMinGAxGScore
Tommaso Pobega Midfielder11100.21100.0
Jonathan Rowe Forward52100.7865.0
Łukasz Skorupski Goalkeeper9000–55.7
Martin Vitík Defender90000.0754.7
Thijs Dallinga Forward19000.5654.3
Juan Miranda Defender90000.0254.1
Nikola Moro Midfielder85000.0749.4
Nadir Zortea Defender90010.0349.4
Nicolò Casale Defender9000–47.1
Remo Freuler Midfielder90000.0444.0
Santiago Castro Forward71000.4743.0
Lewis Ferguson Midfielder85000.5242.6
Riccardo Orsolini Midfielder71100.3740.6
Nicolò Cambiaghi Forward19000.0840.4
Federico Bernardeschi Forward38000.0939.7
Jens Odgaard Midfielder1100–26.6